Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay Springs, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay Springs, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay Springs, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8835,520
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4405,245
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4395,244
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7195,418
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7406,053
AzulArgentina 9,8846,142
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7429,161
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41110,198
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4388,972
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5339,031
AmberleyAustralia 13,1708,184
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3006,400
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5256,540
AimoresBrazil 9,3895,834
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9645,570
AltamiraBrazil 7,2224,488
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2374,497
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4775,889
ApodiBrazil 8,4765,267
AracajuBrazil 8,9615,569
AracuaiBrazil 9,0995,654
AragarcasBrazil 8,3455,186
AraxaBrazil 9,0085,598
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7555,440
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,6321,014
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,598993
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3702,094
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7142,308
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6182,870
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,344835
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,087675
AbecheChad 11,5017,147
AntofagastaChile 8,1065,037
AricaChile 7,5954,720
AltaiChina 9,8686,132
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3263,309
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2833,283
AraucaColombia 5,0893,162
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9652,464
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1012,548
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0652,526
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4746,509
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7266,665
AswanEgypt 11,3057,025
AsyutEgypt 10,9196,785
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5072,179
AsmaraEritrea 12,4607,743
AssabEritrea 12,8717,998
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0618,117
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3745,204
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9154,297
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,43412,077
AccraGhana 10,6156,596
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3795,828
AthensGreece 9,5265,920
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5525,936
AasiaatGreenland 4,0402,510
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6332,879
AputiteqGreenland 4,8613,021
AkureyriIceland 5,5153,427
AgraIndia 12,2127,589
AhmedabadIndia 12,6557,864
AkolaIndia 12,9328,036
AllahabadIndia 12,3887,698
AmritsarIndia 11,7137,279
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3568,299
AbadanIran 11,3457,050
ArakIran 11,0106,842
AlbengaItaly 8,1685,076
AlgheroItaly 8,4465,249
AmendolaItaly 8,7955,465
AnconaItaly 8,5025,283
ArezzoItaly 8,4245,235
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3416,426
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3886,455
AbashiriJapan 8,2615,133
AburatsuJapan 10,0436,241
AikawaJapan 9,0945,651
AjiroJapan 9,2965,776
AkitaJapan 8,8465,497
AkuneJapan 10,0696,257
AomoriJapan 8,7175,417
AsahikawaJapan 8,3885,212
AsosanJapan 9,9456,180
AmmanJordan 10,6896,643
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4266,479
AinaziLatvia 7,7884,839
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8089,823
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9839,932
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,15810,041
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6919,751
AtarMauritania 8,4655,260
AgalegaMauritius 15,8869,871
AcapulcoMexico 2,9351,824
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8136,098
AltaiMongolia 9,8956,149
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7686,070
AgadirMorocco 8,0194,983
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4004,598
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0738,124
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5707,811
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1777,567
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1497,550
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1507,550
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8782,410
AgadezNiger 10,3366,423
AsuncionParaguay 8,8965,528
ArequipaPeru 7,3374,559
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8107,339
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0605,009
AradRomania 8,6835,396
AjanRussia 7,5704,704
AldanRussia 7,8704,891
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2955,776
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5145,290
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8284,864
AnadyrRussia 5,2943,290
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6454,750
ArmavirRussia 9,6065,969
AstrakhanRussia 9,6836,017
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4045,844
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2054,477
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9404,934
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0725,016
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0605,009
Abu HamedSudan 11,7527,303
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4407,730
AqiqSudan 12,1367,541
ArbaatSudan 11,9187,406
AromaSudan 12,2607,618
AtbaraSudan 11,9627,433
Abu KamalSyria 10,6596,624
AleppoSyria 10,3326,420
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1978,201
AtakpameTogo 10,5616,563
AdanaTurkey 10,1736,321
AfyonTurkey 9,7916,084
AnkaraTurkey 9,7826,079
AntalyaTurkey 9,9786,200
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8186,722
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6804,151
AberporthUk 6,8714,270
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8834,277
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4015,842
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2005,717
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1757,566
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1707,563
ArtigasUruguay 9,4395,865
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,573977
Aberdeen, SdUsa 456283
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,6901,050
Abilene, TxUsa 1,212753
Ada, MnUsa 648403
Adrian, MiUsa 1,558968
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0751,290
Akron, OhUsa 1,7931,114
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 665413
Albany, GaUsa 2,0671,284
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3681,471
Albert Lea, MnUsa 782486
Albion, NeUsa 425264
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 939583
Aledo, IlUsa 1,015631
Alexandria, SdUsa 418260
Algona, IaUsa 732455
Alice, TxUsa 1,7271,073
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,2891,422
Alliance, NeUsa 10766
Alma, MiUsa 1,461908
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,567974
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,404873
Amarillo, TexasUsa 871541
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4491,522
Amite, LaUsa 1,7561,091
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,6762,285
Anderson, InUsa 1,452902
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9371,204
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0451,271
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,558968
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,4501,523
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1741,351
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5981,615
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9461,209
Ashland, WiUsa 1,042647
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,6861,047
Atchison, KsUsa 761473
Athens, GaUsa 1,9801,230
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9191,193
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3991,491
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9793,715
Auburn, NeUsa 671417
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1191,317
Augusta, MtUsa 835519
Aurora, IlUsa 1,233766
Austin, TxUsa 1,488925
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3536,433
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6936,644
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9533,078
AdenYemen 13,0058,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -