Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay Springs, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay Springs, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay Springs, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3127,030
BustAfghanistan 11,6267,225
BatnaAlgeria 8,7115,413
BecharAlgeria 8,4635,259
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5565,317
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5725,327
BiskraAlgeria 8,7485,436
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3455,807
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3497,674
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5087,773
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5087,772
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6777,878
ByrdAntarctica 13,7188,525
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9766,199
BarilocheArgentina 9,8866,143
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7386,052
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8628,614
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1218,153
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9499,289
BrestBelarus 8,2665,137
BrusselsBelgium 7,4514,630
Belize CityBelize 3,1531,959
BeninBenin 10,7576,685
BohiconBenin 10,6686,629
BermudaBermuda 3,5382,198
BageBrazil 9,6515,997
BambuiBrazil 9,1075,659
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3605,816
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4995,282
BarcelosBrazil 6,3143,924
BarraBrazil 8,5325,302
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9104,916
BarreirasBrazil 8,4945,278
BelémBrazil 7,3374,560
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2355,739
BelterraBrazil 6,9834,340
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2975,156
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6075,970
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6995,406
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6115,351
BrevesBrazil 7,2124,482
BurgasBulgaria 9,3015,780
BurundiBurundi 13,5748,435
BatouriCameroon 11,8297,351
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5361,576
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,585985
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4091,497
Banff, AbCanada 1,313816
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9211,194
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6272,254
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,106687
Bissett, MbCanada 1,049652
Blue River, BcCanada 1,583983
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0601,280
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3341,451
Brandon, MbCanada 803499
Broadview, SkCanada 820510
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5742,221
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0751,289
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3532,705
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,0921,300
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8851,793
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1437,545
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9427,421
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3596,437
BeijingChina 9,9846,204
BarranquillaColombia 4,4922,791
Benito SalasColombia 5,2273,248
BogotáColombia 5,1183,180
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2065,099
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7387,916
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6997,891
BaniDominican Republic 4,1172,558
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0692,529
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,1252,563
BahariyaEgypt 10,6866,640
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7326,669
BiarritzFrance 7,6364,745
BordeauxFrance 7,5914,717
BrestFrance 7,1204,424
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2705,139
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2685,138
BitamGabon 11,8037,335
BanjulGambia 8,7055,409
BerlinGermany 7,7744,831
BrockenGermany 7,6974,783
BokeGuinea 9,0355,614
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9035,532
BudapestHungary 8,4575,255
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4715,264
BangaloreIndia 13,7928,570
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4678,368
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9248,031
BikanerIndia 12,1117,526
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9188,649
BabolsarIran 10,8156,720
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9277,412
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6446,615
Bandar LengehIran 11,9597,431
BirjandIran 11,3877,076
BushehrIran 11,5777,194
BaghdadIraq 10,9076,777
BasraIraq 11,3097,027
BelmulletIreland 6,4414,003
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6274,118
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8855,522
BergamoItaly 8,1295,051
BolognaItaly 8,3075,162
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1545,067
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9695,574
BrindisiItaly 8,9905,587
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2176,349
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0606,252
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0176,225
BeirutLebanon 10,4886,518
BenghaziLibya 9,8656,130
BirzaiLithuania 7,9504,940
BitolaMacedonia 9,1355,677
BlantyreMalawi 15,0149,330
BvumbweMalawi 15,0409,346
BintuluMalaysia 13,7368,536
BamakoMali 9,4525,873
Bko-SMali 9,4645,881
BougounMali 9,5855,956
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2345,117
BaitagMongolia 10,0036,216
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5755,950
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4085,846
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4225,855
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5485,933
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8326,110
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3495,810
BulganMongolia 9,4835,893
BhamawMyanmar 12,2557,615
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1168,151
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0758,125
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3547,677
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9132,432
BilmaNiger 10,5466,553
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3886,455
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2723,898
BergenNorway 6,8224,239
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8244,240
BjornoyaNorway 6,2693,895
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6784,150
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7374,186
BadinPakistan 12,4497,736
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8947,391
BalakotPakistan 11,4037,086
BarkhanPakistan 11,8777,380
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4182,745
BascoPhilippines 11,5957,205
BialystokPoland 8,1585,069
BejaPortugal 7,6034,725
BragancaPortugal 7,4204,611
BistritaRomania 8,7445,433
BucharestRomania 9,0535,625
BajkitRussia 8,2475,125
BarabinskRussia 9,0785,641
BarnaulRussia 9,2745,763
BerezovoRussia 8,0785,020
BiserRussia 8,6035,346
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5475,311
BogdarinRussia 8,6385,368
BogucanyRussia 8,5845,334
BomnakRussia 8,0945,030
BorRussia 8,3275,175
BorzjaRussia 8,9465,559
BratskRussia 8,7345,427
BelgradeSerbia 8,7615,444
BoSierra Leone 9,5055,907
BontheSierra Leone 9,4785,890
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3105,164
BerberaSomalia 13,2468,231
BusanSouth Korea 9,8546,123
BadajozSpain 7,6144,731
BarcelonaSpain 8,0184,983
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5834,712
BabanusaSudan 12,1827,570
BaselSwitzerland 7,8674,889
BernSwitzerland 7,9114,916
BangkokThailand 13,2668,244
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2448,230
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9498,047
BizerteTunisia 8,8085,473
BalikesirTurkey 9,5885,958
BursaTurkey 9,5895,959
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9296,791
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5574,075
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6254,117
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6244,116
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0074,354
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1134,420
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2064,478
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6141,003
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,281796
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2381,391
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2612,648
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2612,648
Batesville, MsUsa 1,507937
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7461,085
Beaver City, NeUsa 413257
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9361,203
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6101,622
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6901,050
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 908564
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6961,054
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3082,677
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4881,546
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9122,431
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5532,208
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,416880
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 539335
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2031,369
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7591,093
Bishop, CaUsa 1,445898
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 455283
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0181,254
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1721,350
Blaine, WaUsa 1,6581,031
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0741,289
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4741,537
Boerne, TxUsa 1,517943
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,070665
Booneville, MsUsa 1,553965
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3651,469
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5981,615
Bowler, WiUsa 1,140709
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,591988
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,100683
Brenham, TxUsa 1,543959
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4601,529
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,360845
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9001,180
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0271,260
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,111690
Broken Bow, NeUsa 333207
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6731,039
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9661,222
Brunswick, MoUsa 949590
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,414878
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9561,215
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6711,038
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9691,223
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6461,023
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9821,232
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,013630
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3911,486
Burns, OregonUsa 1,299807
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9326,793
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2033,233
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9013,046
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8589,233
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8679,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -