Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay Springs, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay Springs, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay Springs, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0826,887
FarahAfghanistan 11,5007,146
FormosaArgentina 8,9535,563
ForrestAustralia 15,3509,539
FrancistownBotswana 14,8559,231
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7465,435
FloraniaBrazil 8,5885,337
FlorestaBrazil 8,6595,381
FlorianoBrazil 8,1805,083
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6175,976
FormosaBrazil 8,6285,362
FortalezaBrazil 8,2625,134
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0885,647
FrancaBrazil 9,0625,631
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,311815
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,8401,144
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,6261,010
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2161,377
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,125699
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4071,496
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,9871,235
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,9381,204
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,9341,202
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8761,787
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8881,795
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1751,973
FayaChad 11,0286,853
FamagustaCyprus 10,2936,396
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3154,545
FarafraEgypt 10,7546,683
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2617,619
FichtelbergGermany 7,9204,922
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7274,802
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1605,692
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0232,500
FaranahGuinea 9,4305,860
FalconaraItaly 8,4945,278
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3605,195
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7925,463
FonniItaly 8,5455,310
FrontoneItaly 8,4685,262
FrosinoneItaly 8,6535,377
FukauraJapan 8,7785,455
FukueJapan 10,0836,266
FukuiJapan 9,3775,827
FukuokaJapan 9,9206,164
FukushimaJapan 8,9885,585
FukuyamaJapan 9,6846,018
FushikiJapan 9,2665,758
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4666,504
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,35510,163
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,63010,334
FunchalMadeira 7,3184,548
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0803,157
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0935,029
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8544,259
FaroPortugal 7,6664,764
FerganaRussia 10,7286,667
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3395,804
FalunSweden 7,2304,493
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2084,479
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3945,838
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,6812,287
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 579360
Fairfield, IaUsa 935581
Fairmont, MnUsa 734456
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 652405
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6311,635
Farmington, MnUsa 830516
Farmington, MoUsa 1,230764
Faulkton, SdUsa 384238
Fayette, IaUsa 894556
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,095681
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2471,396
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,3581,465
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3451,457
Fillmore, UtUsa 901560
Findlay, OhUsa 1,6101,000
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,143710
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,563971
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,178732
Fort Collins, CoUsa 319198
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 732455
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 313194
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,6391,640
Fort Scott, KsUsa 875544
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,130702
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,485923
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,238769
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5671,595
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,6161,004
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7451,084
Franklin, PaUsa 1,9081,185
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2581,403
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,582983
Fullertonese, NdUsa 518322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -