Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay Springs, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay Springs, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay Springs, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4597,121
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4607,122
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8095,474
General PicoArgentina 9,6135,973
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5815,954
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,4926,520
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9978,698
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31110,136
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9749,305
GrazAustria 8,3255,173
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2156,348
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2626,377
GomelBelarus 8,5255,298
GrodnoBelarus 8,1505,065
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8355,490
GoianiaBrazil 8,6035,346
GoiasBrazil 8,4805,269
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2775,765
GrajauBrazil 7,8514,878
GuairaBrazil 8,9715,575
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2745,142
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2625,756
GarouaCameroon 11,3567,057
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7352,321
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,598993
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,7221,070
Golden, BcCanada 1,399869
Goose, NfCanada 3,3032,052
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,6491,024
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,7731,102
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0271,881
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2212,002
GanzhouChina 11,4287,101
GuangzhouChina 11,7607,308
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,0082,491
GuayaquilEcuador 5,5293,436
GonderEthiopia 12,6467,858
GourdonFrance 7,7224,798
GrenobleFrance 7,9464,937
GeisenheimGermany 7,7014,786
GorlitzGermany 7,9584,945
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9074,914
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3742,096
GeorgetownGuyana 5,9433,693
GoaIndia 13,5048,392
GuwahatiIndia 12,1887,574
GelaItaly 9,0865,646
GenoaItaly 8,1805,083
GhediItaly 8,1805,083
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9265,547
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7455,434
GrossetoItaly 8,4375,243
GrottaglieItaly 8,9735,576
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4665,261
GuidoniaItaly 8,5925,339
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,1126,284
GifuJapan 9,4025,843
GaoMali 9,7936,085
GuamMariana Islands 10,7096,655
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4821,542
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4521,523
GuaymasMexico 1,8211,131
GaluutMongolia 9,7846,080
GemertNetherlands 7,4664,640
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5327,787
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2417,607
GayaNiger 10,4046,465
GardermoenNorway 7,0804,399
GeiloNorway 6,9374,310
GdanskPoland 7,8574,882
GalatiRomania 9,0515,625
Gor’KijRussia 8,5525,314
GorznyjRussia 9,9316,171
GridinoRussia 7,3764,583
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7288,531
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5147,776
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0154,981
GijonSpain 7,3724,581
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0827,508
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3897,699
GoteborgSweden 7,3064,540
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2964,534
GothenburgSweden 7,3074,541
GunnarnSweden 6,9604,325
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8864,900
GabesTunisia 9,1005,655
GafsaTunisia 8,9765,578
GiresunTurkey 9,9136,160
GoztepeTurkey 9,5265,919
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6636,626
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7746,695
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6494,132
GajvoronUkraine 8,8615,506
GeniceskUkraine 9,2635,756
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,7171,067
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0922,543
Galva, IlUsa 1,087676
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6901,050
Geneva, NeUsa 469292
Genoa, NeUsa 469292
Glasgow, MtUsa 644400
Glenville, WvUsa 1,9091,186
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,3181,440
Golconda, NvUsa 1,177731
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,3051,432
Goodland, KsUsa 419260
Gothenburg, NeUsa 333207
Grafton, NdUsa 726451
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,7451,084
Grand Island, NeUsa 449279
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 633393
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,421883
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,6401,019
Gravette, ArUsa 1,033642
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 822511
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,206749
Greenfield, InUsa 1,452902
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,7171,067
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1121,313
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,591988
Greenville, MsUsa 1,527949
Greenville, OhUsa 1,533952
Greenville, PaUsa 1,9081,185
Greenville, TxUsa 1,250777
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0031,245
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0511,274
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,087675
Groton, CtUsa 2,5571,589
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,4732,158
GuanareVenezuela 4,9703,089
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,0693,150
GuiriaVenezuela 5,3263,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -