Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay Springs, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay Springs, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay Springs, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2997,021
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0245,607
HuamboAngola 13,3008,265
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4548,982
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4708,992
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3988,326
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0743,775
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0281,881
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1381,950
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1371,949
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8671,160
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3052,054
Harrow, OnCanada 1,6471,024
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1601,342
Hope, BcCanada 1,585985
HaikouChina 12,2287,599
HailarChina 8,9465,559
HamiChina 10,3316,420
HetanChina 11,1006,898
HavanaCuba 2,9241,817
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1522,580
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2032,612
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9852,476
HelwanEgypt 10,6706,630
HurguadaEgypt 11,0476,865
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1823,842
HelsinkiFinland 7,5964,720
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5954,720
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8194,859
HamburgGermany 7,5264,677
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5254,676
HannoverGermany 7,6004,723
HelgolandGermany 7,3834,588
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0314,990
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8456,118
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9462,452
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4713,400
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5863,471
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6933,538
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2928,260
HaifaIsrael 10,5646,564
HaboroJapan 8,3755,204
HachijojimaJapan 9,4185,852
HachinoheJapan 8,6985,405
HagiJapan 9,7906,083
HakodateJapan 8,6365,366
HamadaJapan 9,7106,034
HamamatsuJapan 9,4035,843
HikoneJapan 9,4435,868
HimejiJapan 9,5715,948
HiradoJapan 9,9846,204
HirooJapan 8,4525,252
HiroshimaJapan 9,7326,048
HitaJapan 9,9136,160
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0226,228
HunLibya 9,8616,128
HomboriMali 9,7406,053
HomalinMyanmar 12,2497,612
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0448,105
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6717,874
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8147,963
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1878,194
HororataNew Zealand 12,7977,952
HyderabadPakistan 12,3617,681
HuanucoPeru 6,4774,025
HelPoland 7,8474,876
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3605,195
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4265,236
HatangaRussia 7,0754,396
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6884,778
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7977,331
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3857,075
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3875,212
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2907,016
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7536,060
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3255,794
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5389,034
HalaibSudan 11,6717,252
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2797,630
HudeibaSudan 11,9727,440
HaparandaSweden 7,0954,409
HarnosandSweden 7,1574,447
HamaSyria 10,4176,473
HassakahSyria 10,4446,490
Hua HinThailand 13,4088,332
HakkariTurkey 10,4486,493
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0004,350
HersonUkraine 9,1315,674
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6445,371
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,601995
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4881,546
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,306811
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1871,359
Hart, MiUsa 1,373853
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4761,539
Hartington, NeUsa 470292
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0841,295
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7371,080
Hebron, NeUsa 533331
Helena, MtUsa 814506
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0261,259
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2721,412
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0131,251
Hermit, CoUsa 651404
Hernando, MsUsa 1,444897
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9291,199
Highmore, SdUsa 390242
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3451,457
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,254780
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,477918
Holly, CoUsa 562350
Homer, AkUsa 3,7302,318
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,301809
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,485923
Horton, KsUsa 726451
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,0151,252
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,478918
Houma, LaUsa 1,8481,149
Houston, TexasUsa 1,601995
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7951,115
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6811,044
Huron, SdUsa 414257
HanoiVietnam 12,3067,647
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3168,274
HarareZimbabwe 14,8989,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -