Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay Springs, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay Springs, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay Springs, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2927,017
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3797,071
JuninArgentina 9,6235,980
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1375,678
JacobinaBrazil 8,7345,427
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4085,225
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8165,478
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8955,527
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4325,861
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,303810
JiuquanChina 10,5626,563
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1002,548
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,0242,500
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0072,490
JoensuuFinland 7,5354,682
JokioinenFinland 7,5014,661
JyvskylFinland 7,4374,621
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1242,563
JulianehbGreenland 4,2062,614
JagdalpurIndia 13,0938,136
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,9859,312
JerusalemIsrael 10,6666,628
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8322,382
JosNigeria 10,9796,822
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6943,538
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7033,544
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0397,481
JhelumPakistan 11,5657,187
JiwaniPakistan 12,2887,636
JuliacaPeru 7,3144,545
JakutskRussia 7,4254,614
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6185,977
JenisejskRussia 8,6475,373
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1715,078
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1135,041
JamestownSaint Helena 11,7907,327
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8467,362
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4847,758
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,2529,477
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8164,857
JubaSudan 13,0098,084
JokkmokkSweden 6,9024,289
JönköpingSweden 7,3934,594
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3914,593
JendoubaTunisia 8,8085,474
JerbaTunisia 9,1435,681
JerseyUk 7,1984,473
JaltaUkraine 9,4005,841
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6411,020
Jackson, TnUsa 1,468912
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,3421,455
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,132703
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,0151,252
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,7631,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -