Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay Springs, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay Springs, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay Springs, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3567,057
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6537,242
KhostAfghanistan 11,4957,143
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1196,909
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3397,667
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8899,874
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2965,155
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2136,347
KandiBenin 10,4246,478
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,573977
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7291,074
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7261,073
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,469913
Kenora, OnCanada 1,003623
Kingston, OnCanada 2,1211,318
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6252,253
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8511,772
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9141,811
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3101,435
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8526,744
KashiChina 10,8456,739
KunmingChina 12,0087,462
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6257,845
KhargaEgypt 11,0426,862
KosseirEgypt 11,1726,943
KajaaniFinland 7,3334,557
KuopioFinland 7,4564,633
KuusamoFinland 7,2264,490
KarlsruheGermany 7,8004,847
KasselGermany 7,6774,771
KonstanzGermany 7,9444,936
KumasiGhana 10,4146,472
KalamataGreece 9,5225,917
KerkiraGreece 9,1855,708
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6455,993
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0692,528
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2373,255
KankanGuinea 9,5205,916
KindiaGuinea 9,2585,753
KissidougouGuinea 9,5305,922
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4973,416
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8177,343
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8187,344
KeszthelyHungary 8,4345,241
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5803,467
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6367,852
KotaIndia 12,4367,728
KozhikodeIndia 13,9828,688
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2308,843
KermanIran 11,6177,219
KermanshahIran 10,8956,770
Khoram AbadIran 11,0286,853
KilkennyIreland 6,6894,157
KingstonJamaica 3,7212,312
KagoshimaJapan 10,0936,272
KanazawaJapan 9,3075,784
KaruizawaJapan 9,2185,728
KatsuuraJapan 9,2155,726
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2775,765
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2815,146
KobeJapan 9,5515,935
KochiJapan 9,7456,056
KofuJapan 9,2765,764
KumagayaJapan 9,1865,709
KumamotoJapan 9,9716,196
KumejimaJapan 10,7776,697
KureJapan 9,7426,054
KushiroJapan 8,3375,181
KutchanJapan 8,5465,311
KyotoJapan 9,4945,900
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8006,090
KitaleKenya 13,5778,437
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4557,118
KufraLibya 10,7436,676
KaunasLithuania 8,0294,989
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8464,876
KybartaiLithuania 8,0094,977
KarongaMalawi 14,4638,987
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9828,689
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3038,266
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3278,903
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0338,720
KuantanMalaysia 14,1858,815
KuchingMalaysia 14,0538,733
KayesMali 9,0445,620
KeniebaMali 9,1795,704
KidalMali 9,7296,046
KitaMali 9,3045,781
KoutiaMali 9,6726,010
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2875,771
KisinevMoldova 8,9495,561
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1445,682
KhatgalMongolia 9,3865,833
KhovdMongolia 9,7946,086
KhujirtMongolia 9,7026,029
KhutagMongolia 9,4425,867
KenitraMorocco 7,9534,942
KalewaMyanmar 12,4447,733
KathaMyanmar 12,2897,636
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7318,533
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8717,998
KengtungMyanmar 12,5007,767
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1077,524
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4568,983
KathmanduNepal 12,1077,524
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7627,309
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1397,543
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4207,718
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2857,634
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1097,524
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2787,630
KanoNigeria 10,7756,696
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6215,979
KarasjokNorway 6,8254,241
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6984,162
KristiansandNorway 7,0964,409
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7374,186
KhasabOman 12,0317,476
KarachiPakistan 12,4077,710
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3987,704
KhanpurPakistan 12,0227,471
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0687,499
KororPalau 11,9677,436
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3555,192
KlodzkoPoland 8,0965,031
KoszalinPoland 7,7654,825
KrakowPoland 8,2745,141
KalakanRussia 8,4775,268
KaliningradRussia 7,9104,915
KamenskoeRussia 5,9063,670
KandalaksaRussia 7,1994,474
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2904,530
KazanRussia 8,7285,424
KemRussia 7,4624,637
KerchRussia 9,3985,840
KhabarovskRussia 8,3655,198
KirenskRussia 8,4455,248
KirovRussia 8,4345,241
KljuciRussia 6,4944,036
KolpasevRussia 8,7365,429
KorfRussia 6,0163,738
KostromaRussia 8,3215,171
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1003,791
KotlasRussia 8,1065,037
KrasnodarRussia 9,5335,924
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3285,796
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7895,462
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9065,534
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2193,865
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0125,600
KurganRussia 9,0125,600
KurskRussia 8,7695,449
KyraRussia 9,1745,701
KigaliRwanda 13,5158,398
KoldaSenegal 8,8775,516
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4005,841
KosiceSlovakia 8,4605,257
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1419,409
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3415,805
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3938,944
KadugliSudan 12,3337,664
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7637,310
KassalaSudan 12,3087,648
KhartoumSudan 12,0797,506
KostiSudan 12,3137,651
KalmarSweden 7,5764,708
KaresuandoSweden 6,8314,245
KarlstadSweden 7,2304,493
KristianstadSweden 7,5304,679
KamishliSyria 10,4076,467
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2718,247
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3808,314
Khon KaenThailand 12,8988,015
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3168,275
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0808,128
KairouanTunisia 8,9555,564
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1826,327
KarsTurkey 10,1216,289
KastamonuTurkey 9,6846,018
KayseriTurkey 10,0116,221
KonyaTurkey 9,9576,187
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3646,440
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1846,950
KinlossUk 6,5834,091
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9425,557
KievUkraine 8,6975,405
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2065,721
KirovogradUkraine 8,9385,554
KlepininoUkraine 9,2895,772
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0105,599
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3875,212
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0225,607
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,424885
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,054655
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 805500
Keene, NhUsa 2,5071,558
Kenton, OhUsa 1,582983
Kenton, OkUsa 667415
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8231,754
Kimball, NeUsa 237147
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,0152,495
Kingfisher, OkUsa 888552
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3251,445
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,536955
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8131,127
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,7672,341
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3842,724
KabompoZambia 14,0298,718
KabweZambia 14,4258,964
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4248,963
KafirondaZambia 14,2538,857
KaomaZambia 14,1688,804
KasamaZambia 14,2868,877
KasempaZambia 14,1528,794
KawambwaZambia 14,1008,762
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6989,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -