Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay Springs, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay Springs, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay Springs, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1516,929
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0986,896
MilianaAlgeria 8,4055,223
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1888,195
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6659,113
Malarg EArgentina 9,3635,819
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9776,200
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0996,276
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3885,834
MendozaArgentina 9,1265,671
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1235,669
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3685,822
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0108,085
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2268,840
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3889,562
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8629,857
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3928,944
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3898,942
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4198,960
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7129,142
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7718,557
MuharraqBahrain 11,8557,367
MinskBelarus 8,2605,133
MogilevBelarus 8,3495,188
MaunBotswana 14,4418,974
MacapaBrazil 7,0264,366
MacauBrazil 8,5215,295
MaceioBrazil 8,9605,568
MachadoBrazil 9,2575,752
ManausBrazil 6,6944,160
MarabaBrazil 7,6214,736
MaringaBrazil 9,0435,619
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9874,342
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9005,531
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7565,441
MonteiroBrazil 8,7125,414
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9635,570
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3865,211
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6825,395
MamfeCameroon 11,3437,048
MarouaCameroon 11,3277,039
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9911,859
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1561,340
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 891553
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1001,927
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,1691,348
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 978608
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,7541,090
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0261,880
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,7421,704
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3591,466
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,3331,450
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 838521
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9171,191
Morden, MbCanada 785488
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9021,182
MoundouChad 11,6167,218
MatecanaColombia 5,0223,121
MoroniComoros 15,2559,480
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2285,113
MarstalDenmark 7,4584,634
Melville HallDominica 4,9893,100
MichesDominican Republic 4,1472,577
MocaDominican Republic 4,0112,492
MoncionDominican Republic 3,9642,463
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8902,417
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,1092,554
MilagroEcuador 5,5373,441
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3196,412
MinyaEgypt 10,8066,715
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4607,121
MassawaEritrea 12,4557,740
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1363,813
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4324,618
MarseilleFrance 8,0475,000
MontpellierFrance 7,9624,948
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,5064,043
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0495,001
MakokouGabon 12,0317,476
MayumbaGabon 12,1747,565
MitzicGabon 11,9117,402
MkamboGabon 12,0777,505
MoandaGabon 12,2307,600
MouilaGabon 12,0817,507
MagdeburgGermany 7,7204,797
MunichGermany 8,0294,989
MünsterGermany 7,5344,682
MethoniGreece 9,5255,919
MilosGreece 9,6816,016
MitiliniGreece 9,5755,950
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5695,947
MacentaGuinea 9,6445,993
MamouGuinea 9,2985,778
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7004,164
MiskolcHungary 8,4875,274
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7998,575
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9537,428
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1198,152
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4198,339
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1468,169
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6877,884
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3988,947
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8017,955
MashhadIran 11,0276,852
Malin HeadIreland 6,5234,053
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4015,221
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9535,563
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0675,634
MilanItaly 8,1235,048
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0785,020
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4735,265
ManIvory Coast 9,8916,146
MaebashiJapan 9,1845,707
MaizuruJapan 9,4805,891
MakurazakiJapan 10,1336,297
MatsueJapan 9,6065,969
MatsumotoJapan 9,2605,754
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7636,067
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5666,566
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1755,701
MishimaJapan 9,3005,779
MitoJapan 9,1035,657
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3505,810
MiyakoJapan 8,7455,434
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0046,838
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0476,244
MiyazakiJapan 10,0106,220
MombetsuJapan 8,2865,149
MoriokaJapan 8,7875,460
MuroranJapan 8,5835,333
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7376,051
MutsuJapan 8,6545,377
Ma’AnJordan 10,8576,747
MafraqJordan 10,6646,627
MombasaKenya 14,3288,904
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2988,885
MaseruLesotho 15,3919,564
MonroviaLiberia 9,7496,058
MisratahLibya 9,5365,926
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,8109,825
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8609,855
MananjaryMadagascar 16,42210,205
MorondavaMadagascar 16,0649,983
MakhangaMalawi 15,0949,379
MangochiMalawi 14,9339,280
MwmosaMalawi 15,0919,378
MzimbaMalawi 14,6059,076
MzuzuMalawi 14,5989,071
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3838,937
MersingMalaysia 14,2918,881
MiriMalaysia 13,5748,435
MaleMaldives 14,7569,170
MenakaMali 9,9966,212
MoptiMali 9,6165,976
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,1155,664
MazatlanMexico 2,2221,381
MeridaMexico 2,7481,708
Mexico CityMexico 2,6481,646
MonterreyMexico 1,9431,207
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5961,613
MaantyMongolia 9,5375,926
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7296,046
MatadMongolia 9,2945,776
MurenMongolia 9,4715,885
MarrakechMorocco 8,0424,998
MeknesMorocco 8,0585,008
MideltMorocco 8,2015,096
MaputoMozambique 15,5859,684
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,3649,547
MandalayMyanmar 12,5297,786
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6607,867
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4718,371
MindatMyanmar 12,6497,860
MonywaMyanmar 12,5427,794
MyeikMyanmar 13,4718,371
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1317,539
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5184,671
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3797,693
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1497,549
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2927,638
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6147,839
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7507,923
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7852,352
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8192,373
MagariaNiger 10,7256,665
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9326,793
MaradiNiger 10,5526,557
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1266,914
MakurdiNigeria 11,1236,912
MinnaNigeria 10,8206,724
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0176,225
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7384,187
MajisOman 12,2297,599
MasirahOman 12,6967,890
Muscat  Oman 12,3667,685
MultanPakistan 11,8567,367
MurreePakistan 11,4547,118
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1197,531
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4305,238
MoyobambaPeru 6,0513,760
MactanPhilippines 12,4137,714
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2017,582
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2984,535
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2917,638
MagadanRussia 6,7864,217
MahackalaRussia 10,0106,220
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0474,379
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0464,379
MarkovoRussia 5,6233,494
MinusinskRussia 9,1705,698
MogocaRussia 8,5145,290
MoscowRussia 8,4195,231
MurmanskRussia 7,0524,382
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5907,202
MatamSenegal 8,8105,475
MogadishuSomalia 14,0918,757
MadridSpain 7,7214,798
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7164,795
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2605,133
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9294,927
MelillaSpain 8,1355,055
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0945,030
MalakalSudan 12,5867,821
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4999,631
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9154,918
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7637,931
Mae SariangThailand 12,8848,006
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0218,091
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,8157,964
MalatyaTurkey 10,1476,305
MersinTurkey 10,1616,314
MuglaTurkey 9,8326,110
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9154,297
ManstonUk 7,2504,505
MeloUruguay 9,7406,053
MercedesUruguay 9,6315,985
MontevideoUruguay 9,8736,135
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0411,268
Madison, FlUsa 2,2121,374
Madison, InUsa 1,571976
Madison, NeUsa 504313
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,109689
Manhattan, KsUsa 672417
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,241771
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,274791
Marengo, IlUsa 1,152716
Marion, InUsa 1,420882
Marion, NcUsa 1,9561,215
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,279795
Marshall, TxUsa 1,387862
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1361,327
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9992,485
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8001,118
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,062660
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,336830
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,6861,048
Mcpherson, KsUsa 683425
Medford, WiUsa 1,038645
Mellette, SdUsa 390242
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,426886
Mena, ArUsa 1,180733
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7221,070
Mexia, TxUsa 1,383860
Mexico, MoUsa 1,024636
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,8091,746
Midland, TxUsa 1,232765
Milan, MnUsa 602374
Milbank, SdUsa 565351
Miles City, MontanaUsa 444276
Milford, DeUsa 2,3801,479
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0671,285
Millen, GaUsa 2,1581,341
Millport, OhUsa 1,8261,135
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5951,613
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,227762
Minden, NeUsa 398248
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 810504
Minonk, IlUsa 1,177731
Missoula, MtUsa 974605
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8911,175
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,041647
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,015631
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1201,318
Montevideo, MnUsa 602374
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8781,167
Montrose, CoUsa 698434
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3451,457
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,4041,494
Morganton, NcUsa 1,9561,215
Moro, OrUsa 1,454903
Morris, MnUsa 647402
Morrison, IlUsa 1,077669
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9821,232
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,6231,008
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 976607
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,453903
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5391,578
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,306811
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,6291,013
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,358844
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,039645
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,0063,111
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7042,923
MaracayVenezuela 4,9933,102
MaturinVenezuela 5,3373,317
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8222,997
MeridaVenezuela 4,9193,057
MagoyeZambia 14,4788,997
MansaZambia 14,1888,817
MbalaZambia 14,1878,816
MfuweZambia 14,5949,069
MisamfuZambia 14,2858,877
MonguZambia 14,0738,745
MpikaZambia 14,4468,977
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6729,117
Mt MakuluZambia 14,4949,007
MumbwaZambia 14,3748,932
MwinilungaZambia 13,9048,640
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,0389,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -