Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay Springs, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay Springs, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay Springs, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2685,759
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1635,694
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3375,802
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0116,842
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5215,295
RosarioArgentina 9,4715,886
RichmondAustralia 13,6998,513
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0648,118
RecifeBrazil 8,8885,523
RemansoBrazil 8,4865,273
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8864,279
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5425,930
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4125,849
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6095,349
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,304811
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,135705
Regina (cda), SkCanada 838520
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 836520
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5502,206
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,448900
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4441,519
RuoqiangChina 10,8246,726
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4902,790
RandersDenmark 7,3154,546
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9802,473
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,0222,499
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8304,866
RumipambaEcuador 5,4683,398
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8656,752
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0026,837
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7656,690
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5274,056
RostockGermany 7,5824,712
RhodesGreece 9,8946,148
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5813,468
ReykhólarIceland 5,3393,318
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3893,349
RamsarIran 10,7406,674
RashtIran 10,6656,627
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7644,203
RadicofaniItaly 8,4655,260
Resia PassItaly 8,0885,026
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4205,232
RivoltoItaly 8,2845,148
Rolle PassItaly 8,1925,090
RomeItaly 8,5835,334
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5815,332
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3195,169
RumoiJapan 8,4135,228
RigaLatvia 7,8554,881
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9564,944
RodriguesMauritius 17,12810,644
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3235,793
RabatMorocco 7,9604,946
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0878,132
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0008,700
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5367,790
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7427,918
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1357,541
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0928,135
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1787,567
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9877,449
RivasNicaragua 3,8832,413
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1147,528
RebolyRussia 7,4634,638
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3365,801
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8757,379
RagaSudan 12,2977,642
RashadSudan 12,3367,666
RenkSudan 12,4527,738
RumbekSudan 12,7107,898
RanongThailand 13,7288,531
Roi EtThailand 12,9078,020
RizeTurkey 9,9816,202
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8396,735
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0105,599
RomnyUkraine 8,7705,450
RovnoUkraine 8,5045,285
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0867,511
RochaUruguay 9,9336,173
Racine, WiUsa 1,239770
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,2161,377
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12074
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12276
Reading, PaUsa 2,2581,403
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6291,012
Red Lodge, MtUsa 555345
Redding, CaUsa 1,6211,008
Redlands, CaUsa 1,573977
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,453903
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,339832
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2531,400
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2531,400
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0491,273
Rochester, MnUsa 853530
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0501,274
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 569354
Rockford, IlUsa 1,140708
Rockville, InUsa 1,371852
Rockwell City, IaUsa 665413
Rome, GaUsa 1,8531,151
Roseau, MnUsa 858533
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,6231,008
Roswell, NmUsa 1,087675
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2991,428
Rushville, IlUsa 1,052654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -