Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay Springs, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay Springs, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay Springs, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3607,059
UaupesBrazil 5,9563,701
UbatubaBrazil 9,4675,883
UberabaBrazil 8,9615,568
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,8801,168
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3086,405
UpernavikGreenland 4,1052,551
UummannaqGreenland 4,1392,572
UdineItaly 8,2875,149
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8895,524
UenoJapan 9,4925,899
UnzendakeJapan 10,0026,216
UrakawaJapan 8,4935,278
UshibukaJapan 10,0646,254
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1245,670
UwajimaJapan 9,8316,109
UkmergeLithuania 8,0314,991
UtenaLithuania 8,0404,996
UlaangomMongolia 9,5925,961
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4905,897
UlgiiMongolia 9,7156,037
UliastaiMongolia 9,7386,051
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6836,017
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4435,868
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5425,929
UfaRussia 8,9665,572
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6114,108
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0665,634
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4534,010
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8675,510
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7704,828
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4003,977
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3974,596
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0093,734
Umm BeninSudan 12,3987,704
UmeňSweden 7,1404,437
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,9418,042
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8027,955
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8727,999
UrfaTurkey 10,3036,402
UsakTurkey 9,7446,055
Uman’Ukraine 8,8375,491
UzgorodUkraine 8,5115,289
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9641,221
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6641,034
Urbana, IlUsa 1,291802
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6301,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -