Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay Springs, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay Springs, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay Springs, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2046,341
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4596,499
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2476,367
YaoundeCameroon 11,6657,249
YokoCameroon 11,5907,202
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9581,838
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2891,423
Yorkton, SkCanada 920572
YanjiChina 9,1285,672
YichangChina 11,1046,900
YinchuanChina 10,4906,518
YiningChina 10,3376,424
YariguiesColombia 4,9153,054
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0962,546
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9872,477
YazdIran 11,3717,066
YakushimaJapan 10,1916,333
YamagataJapan 8,9545,564
YamaguchiJapan 9,8096,096
YokkaichiJapan 9,4525,874
YokohamaJapan 9,2305,736
YonagoJapan 9,5935,961
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1606,935
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5277,163
YeMyanmar 13,1978,201
YolaNigeria 11,2977,020
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9556,186
YurimaguasPeru 6,0743,774
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8135,476
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1115,040
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6766,634
Yakima, WaUsa 1,436892
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,0811,915
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 653406
York, PaUsa 2,1821,356
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,8461,147
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,534953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -